Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdTheorent, Inc
twiago GmbH
Blue
YieldLift LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ezoic Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
42 Ads GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Jaduda GmbH
diva-e products
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
DeepIntent, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hybrid Theory
Playrcart Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
DynAdmic
SINGLESPOT SAS
Videobyte Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Somplo Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
1plusX AG
AntVoice
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Gamesight Inc
Tapad, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Cavai AS & UK
Yieldlab AG
Betgenius Ltd
GeoProve
Ermes
Kayzen
LoopMe Limited
Digital East GmbH
Mars Media Group
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Content Ignite
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Samba TV UK Limited
Octave IP Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GfK SE
Ensighten
I.R.V. D.O.O.
admetrics GmbH
Rezonence Limited
GumGum, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
audio content & control GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Semasio GmbH
Fyber
Adventure Media
Unruly Group Ltd
Eskimi
Comscore B.V.
Amobee Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Cint AB
Avantis Video Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Adnuntius AS
MiQ
Quality Media Network GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Experian Limited
Skimbit Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Adsolutions BV
adbility media GmbH
appTV Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Duration Media, LLC.
Adtube AS
Spoods GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
adWMG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
The ADEX GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adtelligent Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Criteo SA
Reveal Mobile Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Contact Impact GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
HyperTV Inc.
Adloox SA
agof studies
HUAWEI Ads
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
RevX
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital
A Million Ads Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
JS Web Production
Clipr
Sparklit Networks Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ADUX
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mediascore mbH
A.Mob
RTB House S.A.
Knorex
Dentsu Italia SpA
Discover-Tech ltd
Moloco, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Revcontent, LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Welect GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Yandex
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Audience Network
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nexx360
Platform161 B.V.
iPROM
LifeStreet Corporation
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
dataXtrade GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Pure Local Media GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Keymantics
Commanders Act
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
33Across
Quantcast International Limited
NeuStar, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sift Media, Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SoundCast
vitrado GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Smartology Limited
numberly
GeoEdge
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Admixer EU GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
AAX LLC
YouGov
Next Millennium Media INC
Evorra Ltd
plista GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Innovid Inc.
MyTraffic
Adikteev
Sojern, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
zillian sa
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Wizaly
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
eBay Inc
mediarithmics SAS
WebAds B.V
adQuery
dpa-infocom GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Automattic Ads
Nielsen International SA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TabMo SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Ketchup Adv Spa
AerServ LLC
M32 Connect Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Dianomi PLC
PML Innovative Media
BeeswaxIO Corporation
adrule mobile GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Adtriba GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Maximus Live LLC
Nubo LTD
Webgains GmbH
Powerspace
Teemo SA
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
One Planet Only
Justpremium BV
Solution coupons
SmartyAds Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
adality GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AirGrid LTD
Advisible AB
Traffective GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Yieldmo, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
KUPONA GmbH
GP One GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Sublime
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mars Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Upwave Inc.
Converge-Digital
Zoomd Ltd.
Teads
Impact Tech Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Passendo Aps
Adzymic Pte Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Media16 ltd
Adssets AB
BusinessClick
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Konodrac S.L.
Adsonica
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ScaleMonk Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Prebid.org
Adform
Publica LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Objective Partners BV
digidip GmbH
ONEcount
Monet Engine Inc
Weborama
Xandr, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Dailymotion SA
Kairos Fire
Njuice AB
NEORY GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Zeta Global
Skoiy
TripleLift, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
video intelligence AG
AddApptr GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
HUMAN
Kameleoon SAS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
GADSME
IQM CORPORATION
Stream Eye OOD
Gamoshi Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
1Agency
Roq.ad Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Demandbase, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Resono B.V.
uppr GmbH
Gemius SA
Beachfront Media LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Arkeero
Ingenious Technologies AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
Sportradar AG
Kairion GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Cuebiq
3Q nexx GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Smadex SL
Smaato, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Crowdy News Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Livewrapped AB
glomex GmbH
Madington
Frameplay Corporation
RDandX Group DMCC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
: Tappx
Kiosked Ltd
Tangoo Srl
Kertil Iberia SL
Showheroes SE
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Clinch Labs LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Hyper LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADITION technologies GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Google Advertising Products
Adverticum cPlc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Digital Squad
Ogury Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Strossle International AB
belboon GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Confiant Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
McCann Discipline LTD
MGID Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ADWAYS SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
MobileFuse LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mobsuccess
Impact+
AdView
OneTag Limited
Smart Adserver
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Aptivio Inc
Octaive Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Norstat AS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
emetriq GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Persona.ly
INFOnline GmbH
Viznet
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Gamned
TX Group AG
Smart Traffik
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
AdColony, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Acxiom
ARKHEUS
Blis Media Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
BLIINK SAS
Jellyfish France
Jivox Corporation
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Dentsu London Limited
Seenthis AB
N Technologies Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
DNA-I.COM
Mediavine, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
Reignn Platform Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Readpeak Oy
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Market Resource Partners LLC
BRICKS
TMT Digital Inc
Pubfinity LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
BidBerry SRL
Terminus Software Inc.
ADSOCY
ADman Interactive SLU
Roku Advertising Services
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Allegro.pl
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
ADYOULIKE SA
Arcspire Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Converto AG
Adomik
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Footballco Media Limited
zeotap GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
INNITY
Epsilon
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
iProspect GmbH
digitalAudience
Hivestack Inc.
Blingby LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Timehop, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Widespace AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Yieldlove GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Apester Ltd
Baidu USA
Amnet GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Optomaton UG
netzeffekt GmbH
PROXISTORE
SITU8ED SA
optimise-it GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Mobfox US LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
Goodeed
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VECTAURY
Bannerflow AB
Adhese
MISSENA
OnAudience Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brave People Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
C WIRE AG
Fusio by S4M
Dataseat Ltd
Placense Ltd
Realytics
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bombora Inc.
RevJet
Vibrant Media Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADventori SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Underdog Media LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
StackAdapt
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
YOC AG
advanced store GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
adhood.com
Pulse Innovations Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Signal Digital Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
ShowHeroes SRL
Rapid Performance GmbH
Query Click Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Caroda s.r.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
Delta Projects AB
Golden Bees
mainADV Srl
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Avocet Systems Limited
Between Exchange
PubWise, LLLP
Localsensor B.V.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Disqus
Bring! Labs AG
Good-Loop Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Cluep LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Adludio Ltd.
ViewPay
Doceree UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Samba TV Inc.
Next Media SRL
Kubient Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Media Square
Adlane LTD
Impactify
Online Solution
Skaze
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
Permutive Limited
Adnami Aps
IVO Media Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
NEXD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SunMedia
Jampp LTD
Aniview LTD
Amazon Advertising
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kwanko
Adpone SL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Fiducia DLT Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Imonomy
Habu
AdsWizz Inc.
The Trade Desk
Teroa S.A.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Spotad
Unruly Group LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
jsdelivr.com
adsquare GmbH
BritePool Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Realeyes OU
Bannernow, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
OnProspects Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Browsi
AuDigent
AWIN AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
On Device Research Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Vidstart LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Truvid Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
adMarketplace, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
EXADS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Playhill Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
OpenX
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Neodata Group srl
Alphalyr SAS
AdMaxim Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
Liveintent Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
MNTN
The Kantar Group Limited
BILENDI SA
Protected Media LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Teavaro
Index Exchange, Inc.
BeOp
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GroupM UK Limited
PRECISO SRL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OneFootball GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Bidstack Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Samsung Ads
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adkernel LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Kochava Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Better Banners A/S
Dynata LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Solocal
Adxperience SAS
Threedium
Effiliation / Effinity
ETARGET SE
Vidoomy Media SL
Notify
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
BCOVERY SAS
remerge GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
NextRoll, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com