Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Octaive Ltd.
Jellyfish France
Reveal Mobile Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Traffective GmbH
agof studies
DNA-I.COM
Hurra Communications GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Trinity Audio
ADman Interactive SLU
Footballco Media Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADYOULIKE SA
Exactag GmbH
RevX
One Tech Group GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Adloox SA
digitalAudience
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Keymantics
Experian Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adssets AB
Sojern, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Gamned
Seenthis AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Captify Technologies Limited
NEORY GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Golden Bees
Amazon Advertising
Adtriba GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Opti Digital SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
Adlane LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Admixer EU GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
eBay Inc
ADventori SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
wetter.com GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adbility media GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
Passendo Aps
belboon GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Between Exchange
vitrado GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ONEcount
Platform161 B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
respondi AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Solocal
Adhese
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Teemo SA
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Jaduda GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Cluep LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Nexx360
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Browsi
Opinary GmbH
Content Ignite
BritePool Inc
iPROM
Objective Partners BV
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Notify
AUDIOMOB LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dianomi ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Telaria SAS
Mindlytix SAS
MiQ
Konodrac S.L.
Sirdata
Automattic Ads
The Ozone Project Limited
Fido S.r.l
Webgains GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Weborama
Mobfox US LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
glomex GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
smartclip Europe GmbH
Threedium
travel audience GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Criteo SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
1plusX AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Inspired Mobile Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Powerspace
OpenX
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
OneTag Limited
Knorex
Sublime
Telaria, Inc
Samba TV Inc.
VECTAURY
Goodeed
Skoiy
GeistM Technologies LTD
Digiseg ApS
Kubient Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
AddApptr GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Avantis Video Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Cookie Market LTD
AudienceRun corp
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ScaleMonk Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
B2B Media Group EMEA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
N Technologies Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Habu
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
GeoProve
Rapid Performance GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ADWAYS SAS
TabMo SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
Adsolutions BV
adnanny.com SLU
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Online Solution
3Q nexx GmbH
AerServ LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Clinch Labs LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Placense Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
Ezoic Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Spoods GmbH
Kairos Fire
audio content & control GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Deutsche Post AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
YieldLift LLC
Viznet
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Audience Network
Appier PTE Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Realeyes OU
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Justpremium BV
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
jsdelivr.com
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
UberMedia, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Magnite, Inc.
AuDigent
AirGrid LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Publica LLC
PRECISO SRL
RTB House S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
Improve Digital BV
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Nubo LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SINGLESPOT SAS
Converto AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Samsung Ads
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Bombora Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Imonomy
FeedAd GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
1Agency
Realytics
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The Kantar Group Limited
Kairion GmbH
SITU8ED SA
BSmartData GmbH
The Trade Desk
PROXISTORE
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
MISSENA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
zeotap GmbH
Kayzen
Maximus Live LLC
INNITY
Blue
Norstat AS
LoopMe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Showheroes SE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Piano Software Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
MyTraffic
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Pubfinity LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bannernow, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mars Media Group
Blockthrough, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Impact+
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
video intelligence AG
Cuebiq
Dailymotion SA
ETARGET SE
TMT Digital Inc
Jampp LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mars Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
Betgenius Ltd
mainADV Srl
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Pulse Innovations Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Smart Adserver
The Procter & Gamble Company
Clipr
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Zeta Global
Contact Impact GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hybrid Theory
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Digital Squad
Stream Eye OOD
ARKHEUS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Media16 ltd
Better Banners A/S
Digital East GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Audienzz AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
ad6media
Beachfront Media LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Resono B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
: Tappx
digidip GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Demandbase, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
ViewPay
Market Resource Partners LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adikteev
Publicis Media GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Pexi B.V.
Goldbach Group AG
Neodata Group srl
Hivestack Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
SYNC
Smadex SL
StackAdapt
Flexoffers.com, LLC
WebAds B.V
YouGov
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Ketchup Adv Spa
Allegro.pl
Triapodi Ltd.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Baidu USA
BEINTOO SPA
Media Square
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
admetrics GmbH
33Across
Smart Traffik
Extreme Reach, Inc
Rezonence Limited
Ermes
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
One Planet Only
Fifty Technology Limited
Smartology Limited
Arkeero
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Good-Loop Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Nielsen LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
twiago GmbH
SunMedia
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
MNTN
BeOp
dataXtrade GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Arcspire Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
MobileFuse LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Persona.ly
Ogury Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
6Sense Insights, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
On Device Research Limited
Wizaly
BusinessClick
Emerse Sverige AB
Comscore B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Advisible AB
AdView
adMarketplace, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Nativo, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Spotible
Caroda s.r.o.
Solution coupons
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Vidoomy Media SL
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mobile Professionals BV
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Arrivalist Co
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AAX LLC
Blingby LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ADRENALEAD
uppr GmbH
Axonix LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Epsilon
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adverticum cPlc.
Frameplay Corporation
SpearAd GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
Skaze
GfK SE
Adtube AS
Zoomd Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Bidstack Limited
Mediaforce LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
DynAdmic
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adWMG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Ensighten
Underdog Media LLC
Addrelevance
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adtelligent Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Impactify
Jetpack Digital LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adrule mobile GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Epom Ltd.
Permutive Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
adQuery
CAKE Software, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Readpeak Oy
MEDIAMETRIE
Remixd Media, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
YOC AG
Upwave Inc.
TX Group AG
appTV Ltd.
RDandX Group DMCC
GADSME
OpenWeb LTD
SoundCast
Adpone SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Prebid.org
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AudienceProject Aps
Madington
United Internet Media GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Somplo Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Gemius SA
Yieldlove GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Adform
Impact Tech Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
OnAudience Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Viralize SRL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Welect GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Comcast International France SAS
RevJet
Tangoo Srl
NextRoll, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdDefend GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
plista GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Timehop, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sportradar AG
adsquare GmbH
Converge-Digital
Jivox Corporation
KUPONA GmbH
Strossle International AB
Project Agora Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
numberly
Innovid Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
GP One GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IQM CORPORATION
Alphalyr SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADSOCY
JS Web Production
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Celtra, Inc.
MGID Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Click Tech Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Teads
White Ops, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Kwanko
GeoEdge
Glimpse Protocol Limited
remerge GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Cint AB
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
diva-e products
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AREIA (ADLOOP)
zillian sa
Clipcentric, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Sirdata Cookieless
Blis Media Limited
Inskin Media LTD
AWIN AG
adhood.com
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Ingenious Technologies AG
Liveintent Inc.
Fyber
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Squared SAS
PML Innovative Media
Spotad
Pixalate, Inc.
Commanders Act
GlobalWebIndex
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
GumGum, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Apester Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rich Audience Technologies SL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permodo GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Aniview LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Widespace AB
AntVoice
INVIBES GROUP
adality GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VUUKLE DMCC
Roku Advertising Services
Unruly Group Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobsuccess
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Livewrapped AB
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Optomaton UG
Exit Bee Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Publisher First, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
advanced store GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Disqus
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The MediaGrid Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
IPONWEB GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Quality Media Network GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The ADEX GmbH
Adnami Aps
Pinpoll GmbH
Acxiom
Brave People Ltd.
ADUX
mediarithmics SAS
NEXD
netzeffekt GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com